At a glance
Ranges at a glance
General estimates only. Every trainer sets their own prices, and they differ by dog and market.
Puppy Lessons$150 to $350 per lesson package→One-on-One Puppy Sessions$75 to $150 per lesson→Puppy Training at Home$100 to $200 per visit→Adolescent Dog Manners$500 to $1,200 per package→Puppy Nipping and Fear$600 to $1,800 per program→Young Dog Board and Train$1,500 to $2,500+ for a multi-week stay→Read about each option

Puppy Lessons
A puppy package is a short series of lessons built for a young dog and the people raising it.
$150 to $350 per lesson packageRead the guide →
One-on-One Puppy Sessions
A single session is the lightest way to get a trainer's eyes on your puppy.
$75 to $150 per lessonRead the guide →
Puppy Training at Home
Many puppy problems happen in one particular room, so a home visit lets a trainer work there.
$100 to $200 per visitRead the guide →
Adolescent Dog Manners
Somewhere between six and eighteen months, many dogs seem to forget everything.
$500 to $1,200 per packageRead the guide →
Puppy Nipping and Fear
Some puppies bite hard, startle at everything or panic when left alone.
$600 to $1,800 per programRead the guide →
Young Dog Board and Train
A stay means your dog lives with a trainer for a few weeks.
$1,500 to $2,500+ for a multi-week stayRead the guide →What to expect from this guide
Plain words. Clear limits.
Run by K9PN. The Disclaimer page has the full picture.